This website is operated by Wealth Dragons Limited.

We take your privacy very seriously and we ask that you read this privacy policy carefully as it contains important information on:
– the personal information we collect about you
– what we do with your information, and
– who your information might be shared with.

Who we are

Wealth Dragons Limited is a company registered in England and Wales under number 06950495 whose registered office is at Milton Keynes Business Centre, Foxhunter Drive, Linford Wood, Milton Keynes, MK14 6GD.

In this privacy policy references to we, us and our, are to Wealth Dragons Limited. References to the Website are to www.wealthdragons.com.

We collect, use and are responsible for certain personal data about you. When we do so we are regulated under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which applies across the European Union (including in the United Kingdom) and we are responsible as ‘controller’ of that personal data.

What information we collect?

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:
1. Information about your use of our Website including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
2. Information provided by you, for example when you register for information or make a purchase.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer (or other electronic device) when you use our website. We use cookies on our Website.

For example, we may monitor how many times you visit the Website, which pages you go to, traffic data, location data and the originating domain name of a user’s internet service provider. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the websites below tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, some of our Website features may not function as a result.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our Website.

How will we use the information about you?

We collect information about you so that we can:
– provide services to you
– identify you and manage any accounts you hold with us;
– process your order;
– conduct research, statistical analysis and behavioural analysis;
– carry out customer profiling and analyse your purchasing preferences;
– if you agree, let you know about other products or services that may be of interest to you;
– detect and prevent fraud;
– customise our Website and its content to your particular preferences;
– notify you of any changes to our Website or to our services that may affect you;
– carry out security vetting; and
– improve our services.

Payments

If you would like to purchase an event, which is listed on our Website, you will be redirected to Eventbrite, which is an external site and we have no control over. Any information you input on their website, will be subject to their terms of service and in accordance with their own privacy policy. Please refer to their terms and policies for further information.

Speakers

We may contact or engage with speakers, from time to time, where we consider they would benefit from taking part in programs or presentations. We will contact speakers if we consider it is in our or their legitimate interest to do so. We will not share personal information with any speaker.

Who your information might be shared with

We may disclose your personal data to:
– other companies within our group;
– our agents and service providers;
– our banks;
– law enforcement agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity.

We may disclose your personal data to third parties in the even that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services that we think you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services, which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

We will not share or disclose your personal data to any other party other than in accordance with this privacy policy.

Overseas transfers

The information you provide may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) that do not have similar protections in place regarding your data and restrictions on its use as set out in this privacy policy. However, we will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information.

Keeping your data secure

We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example we store your personal data on secure servers.

While we will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal data, you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data that are transferred from you or to you via the internet. If you have any particular concerns about your information, please contact us (see ‘How can you contact us?’ below).

What rights do you have?

Under the GDPR you have a number of important rights free of charge. In summary, those include rights to:
– access to your personal data and to certain other supplementary information that this privacy policy is already designed to address
– require us to correct any mistakes in your personal data which we hold
– require the erasure of personal data concerning you in certain situations
– receive personal data concerning you which you have provided to us and have the right to transmit such data to a third party in certain situations.
– object at any time to processing of personal data concerning you for direct marketing
– object to decisions being taken by automated means which produce legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affect you
– object in certain other situations to our continued processing of your personal data
– otherwise restrict our processing of your personal data in certain circumstances

For further information on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the Guidance from the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) on individuals’ rights under the GDPR.

If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please:
– email, call or write to us
– let us have proof of your identity and address (a copy of your driving licence or passport and a recent utility or credit card bill), and
– let us know the information to which your request relates.

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about this privacy policy or the information we hold about you.

If you wish to contact us, please send an email to info@wealthdragons.co.uk.

Changes to the privacy policy

This policy was last updated on 10 May 2018. We may change this privacy policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access this website.